Is Children's Delsym Orange Cough Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol 3350
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextromethorphan Polistirex, Citric Acid, Edetate Disodium, Ethylcellulose, Fd&c Yellow 6, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Methylparaben, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean, Cottonseed), Polyethylene Glycol 3350, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Sucrose, Tragacanth, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy.
Check Children's Delsym Orange Cough Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Delsym Orange Cough Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


