Is Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Dye-Free: Acesulfame Potassium, Ammonium Glycyrrhizin, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Succinic Acid. Grape: Acesulfame Potassium, Ammonium Glycyrrhizin, Aspartame, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, D&C Red No. 27 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Soybean Oil, Succinic Acid
Check Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
Children's Motrin Ibuprofen Chewable Tables Grape-Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


