Is Children's Multi Gummy Vegan?

Ingredients
Children's Multi Gummy Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Fractioned Coconut Oil (Containing One Or More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Retinyl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Children's Multi Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Multi Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 8 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Children's Multi Gummy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


