Is Children's Multi Gummy Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Children's Multi Gummy Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colors Added (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Annatto), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Fractioned Coconut Oil (Containing One Or More Of The Following: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Retinyl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Children's Multi Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Multi Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Where to buy
Children's Multi Gummy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


