Is Children's Sudafed PE Nasal Decongestant Berry Flavor Liquid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, edetate disodium, FD&C red no. 40, flavors, glycerin, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium Citrate, sorbitol solution, sucralose.
Check Children's Sudafed PE Nasal Decongestant Berry Flavor Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Sudafed PE Nasal Decongestant Berry Flavor Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Children's Sudafed PE Nasal Decongestant Berry Flavor Liquid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


