Is Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape Vegan?

Description
Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- 7 calcium lake
- dextrose
- cellulose acetate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet) ... Purpose. Acetaminophen 160 mg ... Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Cellulose Acetate, Crospovidone, D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake, D&C Red No. 30 Aluminium Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminium Lake, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Povidone, Sucralose.
Check Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Children's Zyrtec Dye-Free Chewables
Children's Probiotic Chewables
Where to buy
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


