Is Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape Vegetarian?

Description
Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- 7 calcium lake
- dextrose
- cellulose acetate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape-flavored chewables deliver a sweet, fruity taste and a soft, easy to chew texture. Caregivers commonly use them to relieve children’s minor aches, pains, and fevers. Reviewers frequently note child acceptance, straightforward administration, consistent symptom relief, and packaging that supports accurate dosing during routine home or travel situations and storage.
Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet) ... Purpose. Acetaminophen 160 mg ... Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Cellulose Acetate, Crospovidone, D&C Red No. 7 Calcium Lake, D&C Red No. 30 Aluminium Lake, Dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminium Lake, Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Povidone, Sucralose.
Check Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Children's Zyrtec Children's Zyrtec Allergy Syrup, Dye-Free, Sugar-Free Grape
Zyrtec Children's 24 Hr Children's Allergy Relief Syrup, Grape Flavor, 8 fl. oz
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Children's Zyrtec Dye-Free Chewables
Children's Probiotic Chewables
Where to buy
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


