Is Childs Farm Baby Moisturiser with Shea & Cocoa Butter Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua (water), caprylic/capric triglyceride, isopropyl myristate, glycerin, cetearyl alcohol, polyglyceryl-3 dicitrate/stearate, stearic acid, glyceryl stearate se, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, theobroma cacao (cocoa), seed butter, benzyl alcohol, parfum (fragrance), helianthus annuus (sunflower), seed oil, dehydroacetic acid, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, citric acid, rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary), leaf extract, limonene, alpha-isomethyl ionone, please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Baby Moisturiser with Shea & Cocoa Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Baby Moisturiser with Shea & Cocoa Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Where to buy
Childs Farm Baby Moisturiser with Shea & Cocoa Butter is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


