Is Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Watermelon & Organic Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Citric Acid, Lauryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Linalool, Sodium Benzoate, Limonene, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract*, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate, (*Denotes certified organic ingredient)
Check Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Watermelon & Organic Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Watermelon & Organic Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Childs Farm Hair & Body Wash Watermelon & Organic Pineapple is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


