Is Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Limonene, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Niacinamide, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Citronellol, Pyridoxine HCL, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Linalool, Phoenyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Silica, Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


