Is Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- tocopheryl acetate
- glycerin
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Citric Acid, Cetrimonium Chloride, Limonene, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Niacinamide, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Calcium Pantothenate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Citronellol, Pyridoxine HCL, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate, Linalool, Phoenyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Silica, Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes
Check Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Childs Farm Hair Detangler For Flowing Locks Grapefruit & Organic Tea Tree is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


