Is Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Blueberry & Mango 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Panthenol, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Parfum (Fragrance), Lauryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Limonene, Benzoic Acid, Linalool, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Blueberry & Mango 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Blueberry & Mango 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Cascadian Farm Blueberry Almond Crunch Cereal
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Amazing Mango
Naked Smoothie Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 64 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


