Is Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Raspberry 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
- glyceryl oleate
- +1 more
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Glycol Distearate, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid, Panthenol, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Lauryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Glyceryl Oleate, Glyceryl Stearate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Lactic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Raspberry 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Shower Smoothie Raspberry 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Belvoir Farm Raspberry Lemonade 330ml
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


