Is Childs Farm Unicorn wash bag gift set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hair
- lactic acid
- sucrose laurate
- glycerin
hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bubble bath, organic tangerine: Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Lauryl Glucoside, Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil*, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sorbic Acid (*denotes certified organic ingredient) � hair and body wash, blackberry and organic apple: Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Benzyl Alcohol, Argan Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Parfum (Fragrance), Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sucrose Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract*, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (*denotes certified organic ingredient)
Check Childs Farm Unicorn wash bag gift set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Childs Farm Unicorn wash bag gift set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Butter Bread, 22 Oz. Bag
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Where to buy
Childs Farm Unicorn wash bag gift set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


