Is CHILE LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, CHILE LIME Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SALT, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID.
Check CHILE LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, CHILE LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, CHILE LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
CHILE LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES PORK RINDS, CHILE LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


