Is CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
Where to buy
CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


