Is CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
Where to buy
CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


