Is CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork fat with attached skin
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, CHILI PEPPER AND OTHER SPICES, PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, GARLIC POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.
Check CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
RAGU Old World Style Pasta Sauce Flavored with Meat Jar - 23.9 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
Where to buy
CHILE LIMON FLAVORED DIPPER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, CHILE LIMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


