Is CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasonings (Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Ancho Chili Pepper, Corn Syrup Solids, Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate

Check CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSandwichSnacking