Is CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasonings (Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Parsley, Ancho Chili Pepper, Corn Syrup Solids, Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate

Check CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSandwichSnacking
Dairy Free? CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES CHICKEN, CHILE VERDE SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT | Spoonful