Is CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUT, PALMOLEIN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, (OLEORESINS AND SPICES) CALCIUM SILICATE AS ANTICAKING AGENT, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO.6 LAKE, FD&C RED NO.40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 LAKE)
Check CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI FLAVORED PEANUTS, CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


