Is CHILI HOME STYLE SOUP MIX, CHILI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DEHYDRATED RED, BLACK, AND PINTO BEANS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS AND OTHER SPICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN AND CORN GLUTEN (MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID), DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC. AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTI-CAKE).

Check CHILI HOME STYLE SOUP MIX, CHILI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHILI HOME STYLE SOUP MIX, CHILI is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking
Dairy Free? CHILI HOME STYLE SOUP MIX, CHILI | Spoonful