Is CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PSYLLIUM HUSK, SALT. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICE, CHIA SEED, VINEGAR POWDER, LIME JUICE POWDER, SUGAR, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, YEAST EXTRACT, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME FLAVOR TORTILLA STYLE PROTEIN CHIPS, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


