Is CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural flavors
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED PORK SKINS, WHEY, SALT, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SUGAR, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, LIME JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILI LIME FLAVORED CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK SKINS, CHILI LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


