Is Chili Pepper Pumpkin Seed Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • braggs liquid amino acids

braggs liquid amino acids

Dietitian note

Amino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxseeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Braggs Liquid Amino Acids (Soybean Vegetable Protein, Purified Water), Nutritional Yeast, Chia Seeds, Garlic Powder, Chili Flakes

Check Chili Pepper Pumpkin Seed Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chili Pepper Pumpkin Seed Crackers is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichTopping