Is CHILI, PINTO BEAN & SPELT WHEAT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole grain spelt wheat

organic whole grain spelt wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC PINTO BEANS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SPELT WHEAT, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, MAITAKE MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES

Check CHILI, PINTO BEAN & SPELT WHEAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide DishMeal Prep