Is Chili Spaghetti Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skyline Chili (Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Yeast, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavors), Water, Cooked Enriched Spaghetti (Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Tomato Paste, Canola Oil
Check Chili Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


