Is Chili Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skyline Chili (Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Yeast, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavors), Water, Cooked Enriched Spaghetti (Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Tomato Paste, Canola Oil
Check Chili Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Can


