Is Chili with Beans Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED BEEF CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE), ONION, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChunkyGritty
Commonly used for
SoupStewMeal Prep