Is Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked bacon with smoke flavoring added
- rendered bacon-flavored fat
- bacon
- fully cooked bacon
- natural smoke flavor
- cured with water
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
cooked bacon with smoke flavoring added
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke (Liquid)), Poblano Chili Peppers, Cooked Bacon With Smoke Flavoring Added (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium, Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Salt, Sodium-alginate, Lactic Acid, Apocarotenal (Color)), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Less Than 2% Of Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fully Cooked Bacon (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring), Rendered Bacon-flavored Fat, Stabilizer (Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Canola Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika (Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor), Tara Gum, Spice
Check Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


