Is Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- less than 2% of cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar club cheese
- 2% of milkfat
- provolone cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- +9 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Semolina (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Water, Half And Half (Milk, Cream), Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Smoke (Liquid)), Poblano Chili Peppers, Cooked Bacon With Smoke Flavoring Added (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), May Contain Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium, Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Pasteurized Process Cheese Spread (American Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milkfat, Salt, Sodium-alginate, Lactic Acid, Apocarotenal (Color)), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto (Color)), Less Than 2% Of Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Fully Cooked Bacon (Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring), Rendered Bacon-flavored Fat, Stabilizer (Corn Starch, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Canola Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Smoked Paprika (Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor), Tara Gum, Spice
Check Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 21 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chili's® Bacon Mac 'N' Cheese 22 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


