Is CHILI'S, MOZZARELLA CHEESE STICKS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy flour
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH PEPPERS (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, PEPPERS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), BREADER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], WATER BATTER MIX (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, IODIZED SALT, WHEY, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE] SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG), CANOLA OIL, BREADER (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL), SPICES, LESS THAN 2% OF CHILI POWDER (GROUND CHILES, PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC), PAPRIKA.
Check CHILI'S, MOZZARELLA CHEESE STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILI'S, MOZZARELLA CHEESE STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Stick, Frozen


