Is Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk, Fair-trade Coffee, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Confectioners Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum

Check Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking