Is Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Fair-trade Coffee, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Raw Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Confectioners Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Carob Bean Gum
Check Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
Sunbelt Bakery Family Pack Chewy Granola Bars, Fudge Dipped Coconut
Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Kellogg's Pop-Tarts Frosted Chocolate Fudge 13.5oz
CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE COOKIES, CARAMEL COCONUT & FUDGE
Where to buy
Chill Pop Shop, Pop Coconut Mocha Fudge, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


