Is Chilli Con Carne & Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef extract
- beef fat
- beef
beef extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, BEEF (18%), Long Grain Rice, Tomatoes, Onion, Red Peppers, RED KIDNEY BEANS (5%), Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Ground Cumin, Sugar, Ground Smoked Paprika, Ground Coriander, Salt, Chilli Powder, Chipotle Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Black Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Colour: Plain Caramel, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Cane Molasses, Carrot.
Check Chilli Con Carne & Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Con Carne & Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Meal · Bowl, Can, Tray


