Is Chilli Man - Chilli - No Beans -15 Oz. Can Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PORK AND BEEF, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), BEEF FAT, OATS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, TOMATO PASTE, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SALT, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Chilli Man - Chilli - No Beans -15 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chilli Man - Chilli - No Beans -15 Oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chilli Man - Chilli - No Beans -15 Oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


