Is Chimes The Original Ginger Chews Meyer Lemon Chewy Ginger Candy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Zest. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts.

Check Chimes The Original Ginger Chews Meyer Lemon Chewy Ginger Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go