Is Chimichurri Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Green Pea (28%), Cooked Chickpea, Canola Oil, Parsley (6%), Lemon Juice (5%), Garlic (3%), Coriander (2%), Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Salt, Olive Oil, Oregano (0.5%), Chilli (0.2%), Pepper, Colour (141,100), Preservative (202).

Check Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.