Is Chin Chin Grass Jelly Drink Honey Flavour - 11 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Grass Jelly (Mesona Procumbens, Hemsl), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Honey.
Check Chin Chin Grass Jelly Drink Honey Flavour - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chin Chin Grass Jelly Drink Honey Flavour - 11 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
PROBIOTIC JUICE VIBRANT PROBIOTIC PURIFIED WATER STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY FRUIT JUICE DRINK, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY LEMON HONEY
Jelly Belly 20 Assorted Flavour Bag
Solo No Sugar Energy Drink Lemon Flavour Can 250mL
Soothers, HONEY & LEMON FLAVOUR + VITAMIN C
Where to buy
Chin Chin Grass Jelly Drink Honey Flavour - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


