Is china tiger Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- ed sugars %0 %0 %9 sole agent:lin's waha international corp unscr address: 229 robbins lane syosset ny 11791 tel:516-261-9521 %9 fax:516-261-9522you how much a nutrient ibutes to a daily diet 2
- food additives
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated mango juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium ccitrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, facts er container 1/4 cup (30g) product name: konjac coconut jelly (strawberry flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated strawberry juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, % daily value * product name: konjac coconut jelly (litchi flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut aber fruit, concentrated litchi juice, konjac flour, food additives (carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, 60 %0% %0 product name: konjac coconut jelly (peach flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated peach juice, konjac flour, food additves [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, te/17,6g %9 product name: konjac coconut jelly (passion fruit flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated passion fruit juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, ed sugars %0 %0 %9 sole agent:lin's waha international corp unscr address: 229 robbins lane syosset ny 11791 tel:516-261-9521 %9 fax:516-261-9522 s you how much a nutrient ibutes to a daily diet 2,000 general nutrition advice, toll free: 1-888-983-lins storage: please store in dry and coolplace and avoid direct sunlight, product of china best before: see seal item no,32954 don't litter s nn 6 977776 632954
Check china tiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open china tiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


