Is china tiger Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • 1-888-983-lins storage: please store in dry
  • ed sugars %0 %0 %9 sole agent:lin's waha international corp unscr address: 229 robbins lane syosset ny 11791 tel:516-261-9521 %9 fax:516-261-9522you how much a nutrient ibutes to a daily diet 2
  • carmine
  • xanthan gum
  • food additives

1-888-983-lins storage: please store in dry

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated mango juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium ccitrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, facts er container 1/4 cup (30g) product name: konjac coconut jelly (strawberry flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated strawberry juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, % daily value * product name: konjac coconut jelly (litchi flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut aber fruit, concentrated litchi juice, konjac flour, food additives (carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, 60 %0% %0 product name: konjac coconut jelly (peach flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated peach juice, konjac flour, food additves [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, te/17,6g %9 product name: konjac coconut jelly (passion fruit flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated passion fruit juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, ed sugars %0 %0 %9 sole agent:lin's waha international corp unscr address: 229 robbins lane syosset ny 11791 tel:516-261-9521 %9 fax:516-261-9522 s you how much a nutrient ibutes to a daily diet 2,000 general nutrition advice, toll free: 1-888-983-lins storage: please store in dry and coolplace and avoid direct sunlight, product of china best before: see seal item no,32954 don't litter s nn 6 977776 632954

Check china tiger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown