Is CHINESE STEM GINGER IN SYRUP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GINGER (57%), SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER).
Check CHINESE STEM GINGER IN SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINESE STEM GINGER IN SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


