Is Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Thickener (e 508), Triphosphates (stabilizer E 451), Potassium Carbonate (acidity Regulator E 501), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (raising Agent E 500), Tertiary Butylhydroquinone (antioxidant E 319), Seasoning Mix: Dehydrated Garlic (38%), Salt, Mixed Spices (10.6%) [chilli, Turmeric, Ginger, Pepper], Corn Flour, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Disodium 5' - Ribonucleotides (flavour Enhancer E 635), Dehydrated Vegetables (2.4%) [carrot, Parsley], Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybean, Wheat, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent E 551), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (acidity Regulator E 330), Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors Contains Soybean and Wheat.

Check Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch