Is Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Thickener (e 508), Triphosphates (stabilizer E 451), Potassium Carbonate (acidity Regulator E 501), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (raising Agent E 500), Tertiary Butylhydroquinone (antioxidant E 319), Seasoning Mix: Dehydrated Garlic (38%), Salt, Mixed Spices (10.6%) [chilli, Turmeric, Ginger, Pepper], Corn Flour, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Disodium 5' - Ribonucleotides (flavour Enhancer E 635), Dehydrated Vegetables (2.4%) [carrot, Parsley], Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybean, Wheat, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent E 551), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (acidity Regulator E 330), Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors Contains Soybean and Wheat.

Check Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch