Is Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride, Thickener (e 508), Triphosphates (stabilizer E 451), Potassium Carbonate (acidity Regulator E 501), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (raising Agent E 500), Tertiary Butylhydroquinone (antioxidant E 319), Seasoning Mix: Dehydrated Garlic (38%), Salt, Mixed Spices (10.6%) [chilli, Turmeric, Ginger, Pepper], Corn Flour, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Disodium 5' - Ribonucleotides (flavour Enhancer E 635), Dehydrated Vegetables (2.4%) [carrot, Parsley], Onion Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soybean, Wheat, Salt), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent E 551), Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid (acidity Regulator E 330), Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors Contains Soybean and Wheat.

Check Ching's Secret Hot Garlic Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch