Is Ching's Secret Manchurian Instant Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Chloride (thickener E508), Triphosphates (stabilizer E 451i), Potassium Carbonate (acidity Regulator E 501i), Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate (raising Agent E 500ii), Tertiary Butylhydroquinone (antioxidant E 319). Seasoning Mix: Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce Powder (soyabean, Wheat, Salt), Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide (flavour Enhancer E 635), Mixed Spices (chilli, Ginger, Coriander, Cumin), Dehydrated Vegetables (4.4%) [carrot, Parsley], Corn Flour, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid (acidity Regulator E 296, E 260), Caramel (colour E 150d), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent E 551), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours.
Check Ching's Secret Manchurian Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ching's Secret Manchurian Instant Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


