Is Chipotle Cheddar Flavoured Tortilla Strips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Corn And/or Cottonseed And/or Low Linolenic Soybean And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower), Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Modified Milk, Lactic Acid, Seasoning (Contains Milk), Natural Flavour, Paprika Extract, Spice Extracts
Check Chipotle Cheddar Flavoured Tortilla Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Cheddar Flavoured Tortilla Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Chipotle Cheddar Flavoured Tortilla Strips is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Strip


