Is CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- dehydrated cheese mix
- glucono-delta-lactone
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DEHYDRATED CHEESE MIX (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA AS COLOR, SPICES EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60), TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, GARLIC, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE.
Check CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE QUESO DIP, MILD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


