Is CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg powder

egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, *SOYBEAN OIL, *DISTILLED VINEGAR, *EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEA SALT, *EGG POWDER, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLACK PEPPER, *GARLIC POWDER, *ONION POWDER, *CHIPOTLE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, *JALAPENO POWDER, *PARSLEY. *ORGANIC

Check CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep