Is CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, *SOYBEAN OIL, *DISTILLED VINEGAR, *EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, *BUTTERMILK POWDER, SEA SALT, *EGG POWDER, *LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *BLACK PEPPER, *GARLIC POWDER, *ONION POWDER, *CHIPOTLE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, *JALAPENO POWDER, *PARSLEY. *ORGANIC
Check CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


